Skip to content

9:00 am to 11:30 am
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Grant Avenue between Pacific and Vallejo Streets, Chinatown and North Beach
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Meet & Greet @ Jupiter (2181 Shattuck, Berkeley)
10:00 pm
Clark Kerr Conference Center 2601 Warring St., Berkeley, CA
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium 101 - 8th Street Oakland, California
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
4:00 pm
City Hall, Room 416
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SFBC HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
7:30 am
PG&E Auditorium 77 Beal Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Bayside Elderly Housing Community Room, 2nd Floor 777 Broadway San Francisco CA
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Sports Basement; 1590 Bryant St (at 16th) in the Grotto
5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Solano County Events Center 601 Texas Street, Conference Room A Fairfield (Entrance on Union Avenue side)
6:00 pm
Santa Clara: Mon. April 25, 6 pm, SCU Campus, Locatelli Bldg First Floor Palo Alto: Tues. April 26, 6pm, Sheraton Palo Alto, Reception Room North Peninsula: Wed. April 27, 6 pm, Burlingame City Hall, Council Chambers San Francisco: Wed. May 4, 6 pm, UCSF Mission Bay Campus, Genentech Auditorium
6:00 pm to 9:30 pm
Kaiser Oakland Medical Center, 3701 Broadway, Conference Room G101D Oakland, CA
10:00 am
SamTrans Administrative Offices Edward J. Bacciocco Auditorium, 2nd floor 1250 San Carlos Ave., San Carlos
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
1:30 pm
City Hall, Room 263
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
5:30 pm
Board of Supervisors' Chambers County Government Center, 70 West Hedding Street, San Jose
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Sports Basement; 1590 Bryant St (at 16th) in the Grotto
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416 (Hearing Room 4)
7:30 pm
Meet Justin Herman Plaza
10:00 pm to 3:00 am
Public Works, 161 Erie St., San Francisco
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Concord Senior Center, 2727 Parkside Circle Concord
10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Starting point and details emailed upon registration
1:00 pm
Hayes Green to Alamo Square
2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Fort Mason Center (Laguna at Marina Blvd.), Room C362, San Francisco
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
Mission District, along Valencia and 24th Streets
11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sunday Streets: Mission Route, 15th & Valencia Street
1:00 pm
City Hall, Committee Room 263
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Palo Alto City Hall 250 Hamilton St Palo Alto
10:00 am
SFMTA Building 1 South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor Union Square Conference Room
10:00 am
MetroCenter Conference Room 171 101 Eighth Street Oakland
11:00 am
Room 263, City Hall
12:00 pm
Details confirmed upon registration.
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
29th and Valdez Street, Oakland, CA
5:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Stanford University, HRP-Redwood Building, Rm 138B & parking area TBD
9:30 am
MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 Eighth Street Oakland
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105-4015
5:00 pm
2nd Floor Board Room 1600 Franklin Street Oakland, CA 94612
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Embassy Suites Hotel 101 McInnis Parkway San Rafael
6:00 pm
Leonard R. Flynn Elementary School, 3125 Cesar Chavez (at Harrison)
6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
1:00 am
Regionwide
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Frank Ogawa Plaza, Downtown Oakland
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall - Third Floor 344 20th Street, Oakland
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105-4015
5:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Old Oakland, Washington & 9th
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
DNA Lounge, 375 11th St
9:30 am
MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 Eighth Street Oakland
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416 (Hearing Room 4)
7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Trumer Pils Brewery 1404 4th St., Berkeley
8:00 pm
Frank Ogawa Plaza to Snow Park
8:00 am
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Cesar Chavez Elementary School 825 Shotwell Street San Francisco CA
10:00 am to 3:00 pm
Lincoln Elementary School, 29 6th Street Richmond, CA
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
1338 San Pablo Ave. in Berkeley (@ Gilman)
10:00 am to 3:00 pm
2566 Leghorn St. Behind BTN Automotive Mountain View
11:30 am
Meet at Statue in the Panhandle at Baker St
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Pleasant Hill Library
, 1750 Oak Park Blvd
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at Colma BART Station
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
6:00 pm
San Francisco Planning Department 1650 Mission Street, Suite 400 San Francisco CA 94103
10:30 am
City Hall, Room 263,
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
4:00 pm
City Hall, Room 416
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SFBC HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
TransForm Office, 436 14th Street, 6th Floor, Oakland, CA
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
The Warfield, 982 Market Street
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
12:30 pm
City Hall, Room 400
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
The Glaser Center 547 Mendocino Avenue Santa Rosa, CA 95401
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center Gallery 654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
7:00 pm
Mission District, along Valencia and 24th Streets
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Golden Gate Bridge
9:30 am
MetroCenter, Fishbowl Conference Room 101 Eighth Street Oakland, California
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
www.bettermarketstreetsf.org
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
David Brower Center 2150 Allston Way Berkeley, CA 94704
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Main Library, 100 Larkin St., Latino/Hispanic Meeting Room
8:30 am
Meet at Dolores Parks 19th St steps
9:00 am to 2:30 pm
1390 Market Street, San Francisco
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at CounterPULSE, 1310 Mission St
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Urban School, 1563 Page Street
2:00 pm
Duboce Park corner of Duboce and Steiner
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 250
6:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Chinatown Branch Library, Community Room 1135 Powell St (at Jackson), San Francisco
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Sports Basement, 1590 Bryant St.
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Richmond City Hall (Multipurpose room) 440 Civic Center Plaza Richmond
9:00 am
Details confirmed upon registration
9:00 am
City Hall, Room 263
11:00 am
City Hall, Room 250
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Metropolitan Transportation Commission Auditorium 101 Eighth Street Oakland, CA 94607
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Hotel Whitcomb, 1231 Market Street
6:30 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
7:00 pm
Showdogs 1020 Market St. San Francisco, CA
7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Rialto Cinema Cerrito, 10070 San Pablo Ave., El Cerrito
9:00 am to 2:30 pm
1390 Market Street, San Francisco
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium
9:30 am
City Hall, Room 408
10:00 am
The Commonwealth Club 595 Market Street,, San Francisco, CA
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SFBC HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
5:00 pm
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District 2nd Floor Board Room 1600 Franklin Street Oakland, CA
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Chile Pies & Ice Cream, 601 Baker @ Fulton
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
6:00 pm
The ReCology Community Room 900 7th Street San Francisco
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Family Development Center (aka Rap School aka Sunshine School) 2730 Bryant between 25th and 26th
9:00 am
Board Room, Third Floor 344 20th Street Oakland, California
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 263
11:00 am
City Hall, Room 250
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
7:00 pm
San Mateo City Hall, Conference Room C 330 West 20th Avenue San Mateo
8:00 am
City Hall, Room 400
5:30 pm
Justin Herman Plaza (foot of Market Street)
11:15 am
Meet at Mechanic’s Institute Library, Post at Montgomery
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Sports Basement, 1590 Bryant Street
1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
First Congregational Church of Alameda Social Hall 1912 Central Ave Alameda, CA
9:30 am
meet at Cafe Abir, 1300 Fulton @ Divisadero
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:00 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Council Chambers, Redwood City Hall 1017 Middlefield Road Redwood, CA