Skip to content

10:00 am
Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall –Third Floor, Conference Room 303, 344 20th Street, Oakland
10:00 am
Bacciocco Auditorium, 2nd Floor 1250 San Carlos Avenue, San Carlos
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
5:30 pm
Board of Supervisors' Chambers County Government Center 70 West Hedding Street, San Jose
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Ladda's Thai Cuisine, 2053 Broadway, in Redwood City
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416
7:30 pm
Meet at Civic Center
7:30 am to 9:30 am
12th & Market St
9:00 am to 11:30 am
Bike Kitchen, 650 Florida St
12:00 am to 9:30 pm
Bike Kitchen, 650 Florida St
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium
12:00 pm
Details provided upon request.
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
5:45 pm
Hayes Valley
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center Gallery, 654 Mission Street
4:00 pm
Details provided upon registration.
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
California College of the Arts 1111 8th Street (between Irwin and Hooper) San Francisco
6:00 pm
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District 2nd Floor Board Room 1600 Franklin Street Oakland, CA 94612
7:00 pm
Laureola Community Center near Holly and Old County Road San Carlos
9:00 am
Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall –Third Floor, Conference Room 303, 344 20th Street, Oakland
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco
6:00 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Toyota Sunnyvale 898 W. El Camino Real Second floor classroom Sunnyvale
7:00 pm
Round Table Pizza in Dublin. Located in the shopping center north of Amador Valley at Regional (one block East of San Ramon Road).
9:30 am
Metrocenter Auditorium
11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Golden Gate Park, 14th Avenue E Picnic Area
5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Ames Alley 100 Ames Street San Francisco/CA
7:30 pm
After party at Linden St. Brewery in Oakland
11:00 pm
UC Berkeley
9:00 am to 2:30 pm
Malcolm X Elementary School
9:30 am to 12:00 pm
Issei Memorial Hall at JCCCNC 1840 Sutter Street San Francisco
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
First Congregational Church of SF, 1300 Polk Street (at Bush)
10:00 am to 3:00 pm
2566 Leghorn St. Behind BTN Automotive Mountain View
1:00 pm
San Francisco
10:00 am to 6:00 pm
Solano Ave between The Alameda and San Pablo, Berkeley
10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Aquatic Park, Berkeley (meet at playground, one block south of Bolivar and Bancroft)
10:30 am
San Francisco
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
Western Addition, North of Panhandle, Alamo Square and Fillmore and Japantown neighborhoods
11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sunday Streets: Western Addition (specific location TBD)
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
4:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Laney College Student Center/Cafeteria 900 Fallon St. (@9th St.)
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
455 Golden Gate, Milton Marks Auditorium
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Menlo Park CC Conference Room 701 Laurel St Menlo Park
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 416
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Room 408, City Hall
6:00 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:30 pm
SFBC HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
San Francisco Day School, 350 Masonic Avenue (at Golden Gate)
7:30 pm
Council Chambers 330 W. 20th Avenue San Mateo
9:30 am to 10:45 am
Fess Parker's Doubletree 633 East Cabrillo Boulevard, Santa Barbara, CA
9:30 am to 12:00 pm
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 Eighth Street Oakland
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Meet at SW corner of Potrero Avenue and 25th Street
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
San Rafael Corporate Center, TAM Conference Room 750 Lindaro St., San Rafael, CA
7:30 pm
Council Chambers 330 W. 20th Avenue City Hall San Mateo
9:00 am
Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall – Third Floor, Conference Room 303, 344 20th Street, Oakland
1:00 pm
MetroCenter, 3rd Floor, Fishbowl Conference Room
12:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
12:45 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
1:30 pm
City Hall, Room 263
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Duboce Park
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
School of Arts and Culture at the Mexican Heritage Plaza 1700 Alum Rock Avenue San José
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition HQ, 833 Market Street, 10th Floor
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
The Share Exchange, Santa Rosa
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Ladero Oaks Swim & Tennis Club 3249 Alpine Rd Portola Valley
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Cities around the world
7:30 pm
San Jose, route TBA
12:00 am
Palo Alto
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
EcoHouse, 1305 Hopkins St., (enter via garden entrance on Peralta), Berkeley
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Meet at Workspace Ltd, 2150 Folsom St. between 17th and 18th
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
Chinatown and North Beach
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at Counterpulse, 1310 Mission at 9th
9:00 am to 10:30 am
City Hall, North Light Court 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place San Francisco
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
5:30 pm
SVBC Headquarters 1922 The Alameda San Jose
6:00 pm
San Francisco Planning Department 1650 Mission Street, Suite 400
9:30 am to 11:30 am
City Hall, Room 263
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 416
2:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Hayes Valley Proxy Biergarten, 4224 Octavia Street, San Francisco
4:00 pm
City Hall, Room 263
5:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SF War Memorial & Performing Arts Center 401 Van Ness Ave., Room 110 (The Green Room) San Francisco
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
San Francisco County Transportation Authority 100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor San Francisco CA
5:00 pm
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District 2nd Floor Board Room 1600 Franklin Street Oakland, CA
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Neutra House 181 Hillview Avenue Los Altos
7:30 pm
Rickshaw Stop 155 Fell St. (at Van Ness) San Francisco, CA
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Rockridge Library 5366 College Ave. Oakland
9:00 am
Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall – Third Floor, Conference Room 303, 344 20th Street, Oakland
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
2:30 pm to 5:00 pm
MetroCenter Auditorium Room 171 101 8th Street Oakland, CA
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
AIA San Francisco 130 Sutter Street, Suite 600 San Francisco, CA
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
The Buck, 1655 Market St @ 12th St
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
11:00 pm
VICTORIA THEATRE | 2961 16th St., San Francisco
9:00 am to 4:00 pm
Lindley Meadow, Golden Gate Park
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Downtown Berkeley and SF
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
John McLaren Park
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
Meets at San Pablo Park, Berkeley
12:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Begins/ends at Eat Real Festival, Jack London Square, Oakland
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Campbell Recreation Center 1 W Campbell Ave Campbell
9:30 am to 4:30 pm
Guided walk starts from West Portal
11:00 am to 5:00 am
Fair-Anselm Plaza, Fairfax
12:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Dublin Library, 200 Civic Plaza
1:00 pm
City Hall, Room 263
6:00 pm to 7:45 pm
First Christian Church 599 Duboce Ave (at Noe)
9:00 am
Santa Clara County Government Center 70 West Hedding Street San José
11:00 am
Room 416, City Hall
12:30 pm
54 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 416
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium 101 8th Street Oakland, CA
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
6:00 pm
PLACE for sustainable living 1121 64th St. Oakland
6:30 pm
San José City Hall 200 East Santa Clara St. Council Chambers San José
6:30 pm
San Francisco Planning Department 1650 Mission Street, Suite 400
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Meet at Tech Shop, 926 Howard St
5:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
swissnex San Francisco 730 Montgomery Street San Francisco, CA 94111
8:00 am to 1:00 pm
Google Crittenden Campus 1400 Crittenden Ave Bldg. CL4 Mountain View
8:00 am
Details provided upon registration.
5:30 pm
"Pee Wee" Herman Plaza (foot of Market Street), SF