Skip to content

12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
In front of the Contemporary Jewish Museum, 736 Mission St
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
UC Berkeley Barrows Hall Room 60, Berkeley
6:00 pm
Room 171 at Joseph P. Bort Metro Center, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, MTC Offices, Auditorium (9:30 am), 1st Floor Conference Room 171 (1:30pm), 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
REI, 840 Brannan St, San Francisco
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Downtown Berkeley Bikestation, 2208 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley
3:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Visitacion Valley Public Library, Community Room, 201 Leland Avenue, San Francisco
10:00 am
Edward J. Bacciocco Auditorium SamTrans Administrative Offices, 1250 San Carlos Ave., San Carlos
10:00 am
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition HQ, 833 Market St, 10th Floor
9:00 am
7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Route TBA
6:00 am to 6:00 pm
Golden Gate Park, Tea Garden Dr. (near 8th Ave.) to Transverse Dr.
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Various Locations
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at CounterPULSE, 1310 Mission at 9th in San Francisco
11:00 am
City Hall, Room 263
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
5:30 pm
City Hall, Room 408
8:30 am to 12:00 pm
Facebook campus, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park
9:30 am to 1:30 pm
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 Eighth St, Oakland
1:00 pm
City Hall, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Chinatown Public Library, Community Room
5:00 pm
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District, 1600 Franklin Street, 10th Floor, Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Women’s Building 3543 – 18th St. at Valencia
7:30 pm
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center, Third Floor Room 344, 20th Street, Oakland
10:00 am
Milton Marks Conference Center auditorium, Hiram Johnson State Building, 455 Golden Gate Ave, San Francisco
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco
1:30 pm
MetroCenter 1st Floor, Room 171, 101-8th Street, Oakland
4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Mercado Plaza Bartlett & 22nd St. Mission District
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
San Ramon Community Center, 12501 Alcosta Boulevard, San Ramon
9:00 am
1 South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor Union Square Conference Room
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
7:30 pm
El Cerrito del Norte BART
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
meet at Pier 14, Embarcadero at Mission
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
2:00 pm
Planning Department, 1650 Mission Street, Room 431
6:30 pm
Planning Department, 1650 Mission Street, Fifth Floor
9:30 am
City Hall, Room 263
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
San Francisco Planning Department, 1650 Mission Street, Room 431
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Oshman Family Jewish Community Center, 3921 Fabian Way, Palo Alto
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Caltrans D4 HQ, Mountain View Room, 15th Floor, 111 Grand Ave, Oakland
11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Justin Herman Plaza in San Francisco
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Oakland City Hall, Sgt Daniel Sakai Hearing Room (Hearing Room 4), Second Floor, 1 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Oakland
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Sports Basement, 1590 Bryant Street
8:00 pm
Route TBA
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Meet at the first Greenway garden on Tioga Avenue (between Rutland and Delta Streets)
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Meet at Four Barrel Coffee, 375 Valencia St (at 15th)
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Bayview Opera House, 4705 Third St.
1:00 pm
City Hall, Committee Room 263
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
21st Amendment, 563 2nd Street, SF
11:00 am
Room 250, City Hall
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 8th Street, 1st Floor, Oakland
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Joseph Lee Recreation Center, 1395 Mendell Street, San Francisco
5:00 pm
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District, 1600 Franklin Street, 10th Floor, Oakland
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall – Third Floor, 344 – 20th Street, Oakland
10:00 am
Commission Chambers - Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Room 171, Joseph P. Bort Metro Center, 101 8th Street, Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Mountain View Community Center, Room 2, 201 South Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View
6:30 pm
City Hall, Room 408
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416
5:30 pm
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Luther Burbank Elementary, Wabash Ave and W San Carlos St, San Jose
9:30 am
My Dutch Bike, 575 Market St (near Second St)
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Justin Herman Plaza, SF
7:30 pm
Lake Merritt BART, Oakland, CA
10:00 am to 1:00 pm
Meet at the mini park at Castro/Market/17th Street (Jane Warner pedestrian plaza) - Look for the Walk SF t-shirts.
11:00 am
Meet @ corner of 24th St and Valencia
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
CounterPULSE, 1310 Mission (at 9th Street) in San Francisco
1:00 pm
City Hall, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Historic Adobe Building, 157 Moffett Blvd., Mountain View
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor