Skip to content

May 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031EC

Upcoming Events

RSS Feed | Submit Event

12:00 am to 12:00 am
Tsakopoulos Library Galleria 828 I Street Sacramento, CA
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 - 8th Street, Oakland
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm
100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Various Locations
10:00 am
City Hall, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
CBS Interactive, First Floor 235 2nd St
10:00 am
Edward J. Bacciocco Auditorium SamTrans Administrative Offices, 1250 San Carlos Ave., San Carlos
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm
3rd Floor, Room 3074, 1 South Van Ness Ave
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
7:30 pm
Dolores Park, SF
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
meet at Pier 14, Embarcadero at Mission
11:00 am to 5:30 pm
MLK Jr Civic Center Park, MLK Jr. Way between Allston Way and Center Street, Berkeley
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
CounterPULSE 1310 Mission St. San Francisco, CA
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
1:00 pm
City Hall, Committee Room 263
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm
City Hall, Room 408
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
5:00 pm
2nd Floor Board Room, 1600 Franklin Street, Oakland
7:30 pm
12:00 am
7:00 am to 9:00 am
Oakland City Hall, 1 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Oakland
8:30 am
City Hall Polk Street Steps
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall – Third Floor, 344 – 20th Street, Oakland
11:00 am
Details provided upon registration.
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Old Oakland at 9th and Washington Streets, Oakland
5:15 pm
Meet at Vaillancourt Fountain, Justin Herman Plaza
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
San Jose City College, 2100 Moorpark Avenue, College Theatre Main Auditorium
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Art Ark Gallery, 1035 South Sixth Street, San José
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Public Works, 161 Erie St (near Mission St & 14th St)
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
7:30 pm
Meet at Lake Merritt BART Station
6:00 am
Meets at Oakland Tech High School, 4351 Broadway, Oakland
8:30 am to 1:30 pm
Meet at Daly City BART parking lot
9:30 am to 1:30 pm
Meet at Pittsburg/Bay Point BART station, 1700 West Leland Road
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Donkey & Goat Winery in the West Berkeley Drinks District
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
SFCTA Headquarters, 100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor
9:30 am
City Hall, Room 263
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Alameda CTC offices, 1333 Broadway, Suite 300 in Downtown Oakland
5:00 pm
Meet at Richmond City Hall, 450 Civic Center Plaza, Richmond
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
CCSF Mission Campus, Bartlett/22nd, Bartlett Bldg Room 454
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Oakland City Hall, Sgt Daniel Sakai Hearing Room (aka Hearing Room 4), Second Floor
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Sunny Bowl, 1477 Plymouth Street, Mountain View
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Liege Spirits Lounge, 481 9th Street, Oakland
6:00 pm
Transportation Authority, 100 Van Ness Avenue, 26th Floor
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Steele Lane Community Center, DeMeo Room, Santa Rosa
7:00 pm
Camera 12 Cinemas, 201 South 2nd Street, San Jose
7:00 pm
Oakland Marriott City Center - Junior Ballroom, 1001 Broadway, Oakland
9:00 am
1 South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor Union Square Conference Room
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
10:00 am
MetroCenter Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
7:30 pm
TBD
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Natural Resources, 1367 Valencia Street (at 25th St)
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Natural Resources, 1367 Valencia Street (at 25th St)
10:00 am to 1:00 pm
Meet at the intersection of Bayshore, Arleta, and San Bruno, across from the T-Third stop
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Meeting location: 14th and Rivera (Bottom of Hawk Hill)
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at CounterPULSE, 1310 Mission (at 9th Street)
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
1:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250, City Hall
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
9:30 am
Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
5:00 pm
Room 6052, Candlestick Conference Room, 1 South Van Ness Avenue, 6th Floor
5:30 pm
201 Turk Street Family Apartments Community Room
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Counter Pulse, 1310 Mission Street (between 9th and 10th streets)
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center, Third Floor, 344 – 20th Street, Oakland
10:00 am
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
12:30 pm
654 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA
6:30 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition Office, 833 Market Street, 10th Floor
9:00 pm
Hot Italian Restaurant, 5959 Shellmound Street #75, Emeryville
5:30 pm
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Meet at Pier 14, Embarcadero at Mission
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
Bay Trail between Lucretia Edwards Park and Harbour Way South, Richmond
12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Meeting location: Bocana St. and Holly Park Circle
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
6:00 pm
1250 San Carlos Ave., 2nd floor auditorium, San Carlos
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
At the home of Professor Jason Henderson, 300 Buchanan St (@ Haight), Apt #503, San Francisco