Skip to content

June 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Upcoming Events

RSS Feed | Submit Event

10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
8:00 pm
TBA
11:00 am to 4:00 pm
3:30 pm to 6:00 pm
937 Valencia Parklet 937 Valencia (btw 20th & 21st) San Francisco
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Cubberley Community Center Theater, 4000 Middlefield Road, Palo Alto
6:00 pm
Room 171 at Joseph P. Bort Metro Center, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Green Room, War Memorial Building, 401 Van Ness Ave
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
International Hotel, Third Floor Community Room, 848 Kearny Street (between Jackson and Washington)
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
2263 Santa Clara Ave. Alameda, CA 94501 Top floor, City Council Chambers
10:00 am
Edward J. Bacciocco Auditorium SamTrans Administrative Offices, 1250 San Carlos Ave., San Carlos
1:00 pm
City Hall, Commission Chambers - Room 400, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
East Palo Alto Senior Center, 560 Bell Street, East Palo Alto
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
1 S. Van Ness Ave., Rm 3074
7:30 am
Meet at Ashby BART, Berkeley
9:00 am
Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
8:00 am to 6:00 pm
Leaving Ferry Building at 8am SHARP
12:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Cleveland Cascade at Lake Merritt, Oakland
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
various locations
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Temple Sinai, Oakland, entrance on Webster Street near 28th
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Buck Tavern, 1655 Market Street (at Gough)
11:00 am
City Hall, Room 263
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
900 Alta Avenue (Google Facility), Mountain View
5:30 pm
City Hall, Room 408
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Alexander Residence, 230 Eddy Street, Multi-Purpose Room (back of lobby)
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Peninsula Covenant Church, Fellowship Center, 3560 Farm Hill Boulevard, Redwood City
9:30 am to 2:00 pm
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
5:00 pm
AC Transit General Offices, 2nd Floor Board Room, 1600 Franklin Street, Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
7:30 pm
9:00 am
BART Board Room, Kaiser Center 20th Street Mall, Third Floor, 344 20th Street, Oakland
12:30 pm
Arup, 560 Mission Street, Suite 700 San Francisco
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Hot Italian Restaurant, 5959 Shellmound St, Ste 75 (at 64th St), Emeryville
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
El Rio, 3158 Mission St.
9:00 am
1 South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor Union Square Conference Room
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
10:00 am
City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
7:30 pm
TBD
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Meet at Pier 14, Embarcadero at Mission
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
1:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Meet on the Embarcadero sidewalk at the front of Sue Bierman Park
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Mission Creek Park Pavilion, 290 Channel Street, one block west of 4th and Channel Streets
6:00 pm
Planning Department, 1650 Mission Street, Room 431
6:30 pm
Planning Department 1650 Mission Street, Fifth Floor
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Alameda CTC, 1333 Broadway, 3rd Floor, Oakland
9:30 am
City Hall, Room 263
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
995 Market St., Ste. 1450
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
645 Mission St., SF
5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Meet outside the front of the Ferry Building
5:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Oakland City Hall, Sgt Daniel Sakai Hearing Room (aka Hearing Room 4), Second Floor
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at base of Cupid's Arrow (Embarcadero and Folsom St)
12:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Golden Gate Park
3:00 pm
City Hall, Committee Room 263
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
various locations
7:30 pm to 9:30 pm
North Berkeley Senior Center, 1901 Hearst Ave (Hearst & MLK Jr. Way), Berkeley
11:00 am
Legislative Chamber, Room 250, City Hall
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street, San Francisco
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place, San Francisco
6:30 pm
Milpitas Library: 160 North Main street, Multi Use Room. This location is served by VTA Bus Lines 47 and 66.
9:30 am
MTC, Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 8th Street, 1st Floor, Oakland
6:00 pm
100 Van Ness Ave., 26th Floor
6:00 pm
San José City Hall - Wing Room W-118, 119 & 120, 200 East Santa Clara Street, San José
6:30 pm
Adobe Systems Inc. Campus, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
San Jose Museum of Art, 110 South Market St., San Jose
6:30 pm
City Hall, Room 408
7:00 pm
Lum Elementary School Multi-use Room, 1801 Sandcreek Way, Alameda
5:30 pm