Skip to content

November 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Upcoming Events

RSS Feed | Submit Event

10:00 am
Edward J. Bacciocco Auditorium SamTrans Administrative Offices, 1250 San Carlos Ave., San Carlos
3:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Meet at intersection of Hillegass and Ashby Ave, Berkeley
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Various locations
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
8:00 pm
Starting location TBA
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Meeting location TBA
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at SFPUC Headquarters, 525 Golden Gate Ave @ Polk St
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
40th and Webster Streets, Oakland
11:00 am
San Jose. Starting location will be distributed to ticket holders prior to the event.
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Various locations
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Downtown Oakland (location not provided)
7:00 am to 9:00 am
various locations
9:30 am
City Hall, Room 263
11:00 am
City Hall, Room 263
12:00 pm
Countrywide
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center; 654 Mission Street
11:30 am to 1:30 pm
Various locations
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm
Pier 1, The Embarcadero
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Sunnyvale Heritage Park Museum, 570 E. Remington Drive, Sunnyvale
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Meeting location TBA
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Meet at Rockridge BART, College Ave & Miles Ave, Oakland
10:00 am
Cow Palace, 2600 Geneva Avenue, Daly City
1:30 pm
Meet at the Palace of the Legion of Honor, Lincoln Park, Land's End
10:00 am to 3:00 pm
Meet in front of Bistro Liaison, Shattuck Ave and Hearst, four blocks north of Downtown Berkeley BART
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
Meet at Cupid's Span, The Embarcadero at Folsom St
5:30 pm to 7:10 pm
San Francisco City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place (Polk Street), Room 408
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
10:00 am
AC Transit General Offices, 1600 Franklin Street, Oakland (the meeting will convene in the Lobby for the tour)
12:30 pm
Various locations
5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Pyramid Alehouse, 901 Gilman Street, Berkeley
10:30 am
City Hall, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cowell Hall 106, University of San Francisco 2130 Fulton St. San Francisco, CA
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
112 Wurster Hall, UC Berkeley
5:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Jack London Pavilion, 98 Broadway, Oakland
8:00 pm
Meeting location TBA
8:00 am to 12:00 pm
Starts and ends at Moscone Center, 747 Howard Street, San Francisco, CA
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
UCSF, 654 Minnesota Street
7:30 pm
Telegraph Hill Neighborhood Center Gymnasium, 555 Chestnut Street
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Meet at 2nd and Market Street
4:00 pm
Canal Trail Crossing, Gregory Lane (next to Christ the King Church), Pleasant Hill
5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Oakland City Hall, 1 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza
4:00 pm
Room 6053, Corona Heights Conference Room, 1 South Van Ness Avenue, 6th Floor
9:30 am to 12:30 pm
101 8th Street, 1st Floor, Oakland and 390 Main Street, 6th Floor Conference Room, SF
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
East Bay Community Foundation 200 Frank H. Ogawa Plaza, Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
CBS Interactive, 235 2nd Street. Enter via Tehama Street, just east of 2nd Street.
7:00 pm
City Hall Council Chambers, 2263 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
San Jose State University, College of Engineering, 1 Washington Square, San Jose
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
John O’Connell High School auditorium 2355 Folsom Street, SF
5:30 pm