Skip to content

January 2013
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031EC

Upcoming Events

RSS Feed | Submit Event

12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
5:30 pm to 6:45 pm
San Francisco City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place (Polk Street), Room 408
7:00 pm
Lucie Stern Community Center, 1305 Middlefield Road, Palo Alto
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter, Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
SF Chamber Boardroom, 235 Montgomery St., Russ Building, 12th Floor
5:00 pm
AC Transit General Offices, 2nd Floor Board Room, 1600 Franklin Street, Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Infusion Lounge 124 Ellis St San Francisco
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
8:45 am
Grand Hyatt San Francisco Hotel, Sequoia Room, 345 Stockton Street
10:00 am
City Hall, Room 416
7:30 pm
Meet at Bayfair BART Station
10:00 am
Meet at Velo Rouge Cafe, Arguello @ Cabrillo
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Cleveland Cascade, Oakland
10:00 am
Sunnydale Community Room, 1652 Sunnydale Avenue
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Recology Environmental Learning Center, 401 Tunnel Avenue
12:30 pm
MLK Library (Lecture Room 255/257), 150 E. San Fernando St., San Jose
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Event Center and Mixed-Use Development at Piers 30-32 and Seawall Lot 330
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
St. Mary's Center, 925 Brockhurst Street, Oakland
7:30 pm
Eric Quezada Center for Culture and Politics, 518 Valencia (near 16th Street)
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
1455 Market Street, 22nd Floor
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
6:30 pm
Meet at Fulton St & Larkin St; post ride social at Zeitgeist SF
8:00 pm
A.C.T., 415 Geary St at Mason St
7:30 pm
Meeting location TBA
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
John O’Connell High School Gymnasium 2355 Folsom Street
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
9:30 am
MTC, Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 8th Street, 1st Floor Oakland
10:00 am to 12:30 pm
Meet at Panhandle Park (Masonic btw Fell and Oak)
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Eureka Valley Recreation Center, Auditorium, 100 Collingwood Street
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Muslim Community Center 4760 Mission Street San Francisco CA
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Richmond City Council Chambers, 403 Civic Center Plaza
12:30 pm
San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce, 101 West Santa Clara St., San Jose
6:30 pm
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place (Polk Street), Room 408
7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Grand Lake Theatre, 3200 Grand Ave., Oakland
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
City Hall - Council Chambers, 1000 San Pablo Avenue, Albany
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Sunnyvale Heritage Park Museum 570 East Remington Drive, Sunnyvale
3:30 pm
Location to be sent upon registration
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
Meet at the Walnut Creek Library, 1644 N Broadway
11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Meet at Glen Park BART station
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
Meet at Justin Herman Plaza (Embarcadero Center), by the Hyatt Regency stairway
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
North Berkeley Senior Center​​, 1901 Hearst Avenue (at MLK)
9:00 am
Alex L. Pitcher, Jr. Community Room Southeast Community Facility, 1800 Oakdale Ave.
11:00 am
City Hall, Rm 250
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Redwood High School cafeteria, 395 Doherty Drive, Larkspur
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
11:00 am
City Hall, Legislative Chamber, Room 250
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Non-Profit Housing Association 369 Pine Street, Suite 350, San Francisco
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center, 654 Mission Street
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Transform Offices, 436 14th St, Suite 600 (Central Building at 14th & Broadway), Oakland
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
1455 Market Street, 22nd Floor
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place