Skip to content

Upcoming Events

RSS Feed | Submit Event

10:00 am
Room 416 (Hearing Room 4), City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
7:30 pm
Meeting location TBA
6:00 pm
Room 171 at Joseph P. Bort Metro Center, 101 Eighth Street, Oakland
2:00 pm
City Hall, Room 250
3:00 pm
City Hall, Room 400
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
PUBLIC WORKS, 161 Erie St. (at Mission)
10:00 am
1250 San Carlos Avenue, San Carlos CA 94070
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
5:30 pm
Room 7080, Union Square Conference Room 1 South Van Ness Avenue, 7th Floor
6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Rackspace Office 620 Folsom St #100 at 3rd
9:30 am
Joseph P. Bort MetroCenter Lawrence D. Dahms Auditorium 101 8th Street Oakland, CA 94607
7:30 pm to 10:00 pm
10:00 am to 1:00 pm
City College of San Francisco, Room 102, 1400 Evans Ave.
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet at 7th Avenue and Kirkham Street
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
SoMa StrEAT Food Park 428 11th Street San Francisco
7:00 pm
A.C.T., 415 Geary St at Mason St
8:26 pm
A.C.T., 415 Geary St at Mason St
1:30 pm
City Hall, Committee Room 263
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
654 Minnesota Street 3rd Floor, Tivoli Room San Francisco, CA 94107
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
SF Bicycle Coalition Offices (833 Market St., 10th Floor)
6:00 pm
SFCTA, 1455 Market St., 22nd Floor
9:00 am
Room 263, City Hall
10:30 am
Room 263, City Hall
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center 654 Mission Street
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
6:00 pm
METNA, Palmetto Meeting Hall, 640 Palmetto Avenue
5:00 pm
9:00 am
300 Lakeside Drive, P. O. Box 12688, Oakland, CA 94604-2688
12:00 pm
Commission Chambers - Room 400 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Elihu M. Harris State Office B 1515 Clay Street, Oakland, CA
9:00 am
1 South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor Union Square Conference Room
2:00 pm
Location to be sent upon registration.
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
JCC SF (3200 California St.)
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Eric Quezada Center 518 Valencia St.
1:00 pm
Room 400, City Hall 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place
2:00 pm
Room 263, City Hall San Francisco
6:30 pm
Fulton and Larkin
12:30 pm
SPUR Urban Center 654 Mission Street
7:00 pm
Oak Room at Arrillaga Recreation Center (700 Alma St.)
10:00 am
City Hall, Committee Room 263
12:30 pm
San Jose State University College of Engineering, Room 285 &287 1 Washington Square San Jose, CA, 95112
7:00 pm
Rockridge Branch of the Oakland Library
5:30 pm
Justin Herman Plaza (foot of Market Street).
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
Mollie Stone's, 4201 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 (map)
12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cathedral Bldg Corner of Broadway & Telegraph Oakland, California
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Meet in front of Ferry Building main entrance
10:00 am
Location to be sent upon registration.
10:00 am
Legislative Chamber, Room 250
11:00 am
Room 250, City Hall
11:45 am to 4:30 pm
Oshman Family Jewish Community Center in Palo Alto
2:00 pm
Legislative Chamber, Room 250 City Hall, 1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett Place SF
6:00 pm
SPUR Urban Center 654 Mission Street San Francisco, CA 94105-4015
9:30 am
MetroCenter Auditorium
6:00 pm
SFCTA, 1455 Market St., 22nd Floor
7:00 pm
Anatolian Kitchen 2323 Birch St , Palo Alto, CA 94306
9:00 am
344 20th Street Oakland, California Board Room Third Floor
2:30 pm
Room 171, Joseph P. Bort Metro Center, 101 8th Street, Oakland, California
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
SFCTA 1455 Market Street (between 10th and 11th streets), 22nd Floor San Francisco
6:30 pm
City Hall Room 408
7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Mission Bay Campus, 600 16th St